Wednesday, April 19, 2006

Guys !!!

After writing lots about men, there were few friends who sent me few mails and one of them is here. Men nearly getting ripped apart. ;-)
"Ya Sayesha I know you must be so happy kisi ne meri fir se maar li... Trrrrrbbbbrrrrrttt !!! "
Q: What is the difference between men and puppies?
A: Puppies grow up
--------------------------------------------------------------
Q: Why do men always have a stupid look on their faces?
A: Because they are…
--------------------------------------------------------------
Q: What do men have in common with ceramic tiles?
A: Fix them properly once and you can walk all over them forever
--------------------------------------------------------------
Q: If you drop a man and a brick out of a plane, which one would hit the ground first?
A: Who cares?????
--------------------------------------------------------------
Q: What did God say after he created man?
A: I can do better than this! And then he created woman!!!
--------------------------------------------------------------
Q: What's the difference between an intelligent man & a UFO ?
A: I don't know, I've never seen either
--------------------------------------------------------------
Q: What are two reasons why men don't mind their own business?
A: i) no mind ii) no business
--------------------------------------------------------------
Q: Why did Moses wander in the desert for 40 years?
A: Because even back then men wouldn't ask for directions
--------------------------------------------------------------
Q: What is the difference between men and pigs?
A: Pigs don't turn into men when they drink
--------------------------------------------------------------
Q: What makes men chase women they have no intention of marrying?
A: The same urge that makes dogs chase vehicles they have no intention of driving
--------------------------------------------------------------
Q: What do you do with a man who thinks he's God's gift?
A: Exchange him!!
--------------------------------------------------------------
Q: Why do men like smart women?
A: Opposites attract.
--------------------------------------------------------------
The mail was sent by a Gurmeen Bindra after she read my earlier post. No don't you think girls always have a weapon to counter attack??? I think they do have lots of weapons all the time just that they chose their weapon and then hit you hard. :-)
"Good one Gurmeen!!! Thrrrrrbbbbrrrtttt!!! "
V...

26 comments:

Nan,  5:30 AM, April 19, 2006  

A Jane .. where are you?.. have we paid the goondas yet? might have to cancel the deal.. the surd seems to be beggin for forgiveness!

Kusum Rohra 6:20 AM, April 19, 2006  

Fine, since realisation has struck you at last, no Bhai log coming from mumbai also, you are forgiven, ab please mere paier chod de :)

Pallavi 8:15 AM, April 19, 2006  

OK finally you are getting some sense..Virdeeji..sensible post. Lets see how long it lasts..:D

a jane,  8:18 AM, April 19, 2006  

ab aa gaya na line pe! chal, is baar supari cancel kar lete hain. tu bhi kya yaad rakhega :P (somone pls do hindi to english translation for nan)

thrrrrrrrrrrrrrbbbbbbbrrrrrrrrrrrt!!

this is the best post and deserves to be in all the newspapers and magazines. editors of magazines pls note. :D

virdi 8:47 AM, April 19, 2006  

Nan>> Begging aaa??? Forgiveness aaa?? You want slap??? here take 10

*Slap* *Slap* *Slap* *Slap* *Slap* *Slap* *Slap* *Slap* *Slap* *Slap*

Kusum>> Nice try!!! Tere pair, aur main??? I will stamp on your foot... Hmmmph!!!

*Virdi stamps on Kusum's foot, with metal sole and breaks her toe!!!*

Pallavi>> Sense??? I was sensible enough to write so many things about girl... What do you mean sense??? Get lost...

Thhhhrrrrrrbbbbrrrrrrrrrrttt!!!

A Jane>>Supari Supari Supari... Kitni baar bola hai paan mat khao... Daanth saad jayenge... Dimag khao, it is better... But tum aurat log ko dimag ka kuch pata hi nahi hai... Because you girls dont have it!!!!

Khi Khi Khi Khi Khi

Ya ya its the best post... But all lies... Saab kuch jhooth hai!!!!

V...

a jane,  9:29 AM, April 19, 2006  

Hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm...so far only gals have responded to your post....machaan..your days of 'ladkiyon se bhaav khaane ke' days are ending!!! especially after your comments....itni maar peet aur gaaliyaan, woh bhi ladkiyon par!!!!!

ya allah, is aadmi ko kuch sikhaiyo!!!!!

:P

Harit Sharma 12:05 PM, April 19, 2006  

Hahaha,

That was a good joke Virdi uncle.

Please send me also such mails. I have also put a joke on my blog when you have time please visit it.

Milind Sharma 3:52 PM, April 19, 2006  

Virdi uncle apne kya likh hain
samajh hi nahi aata ki. app isse achcha nahi likh sakte?

Vikram 4:14 PM, April 19, 2006  

just replace he word 'men' with 'virdi'... then all of this will make perfect sense.. kyun? theek bola na?..huh?...:P

Vikram 4:16 PM, April 19, 2006  

just replace the word 'men' with 'virdi'... then all of this will make perfect sense.. kyun? theek bola na?..huh?...:P

Sayesha 5:04 PM, April 19, 2006  

Virdi Uncle? :O

Oye aaj kal apun logon ke blog par yeh chhote chhote bache kahan se aa gaye? :O

Anonymous,  7:35 PM, April 19, 2006  

hehe..this is wat i call brick ka jawaab stone se!!
Well done Ms.Gurmeen!!.we girls really rock!:-p

Sayesha 11:35 PM, April 19, 2006  

Praji what's with the new deer-in-headlights photo?? :D

a jane,  5:26 AM, April 20, 2006  

Hello Sayesha Aunty!! :D
Kaisi hain aap? :)

Jason,  5:29 AM, April 20, 2006  

Interesting. I enjoy your site. Check mine out. you will like it.
www.juddandjasonspeakout.com

trups 8:26 AM, April 20, 2006  

areee waaah virdi tujhe to akkal aa gayi be!!! chal now u know so much abt urself :P :P, u know... for e.g.

Q: Why do men always have a stupid look on their faces?
A: Because they are…

sahi hai ekdum!!!!!

Raj Beniwal 10:29 AM, April 20, 2006  

Though the applause s'd go to the friend of yours; the blog is yours..
So, here it si for you... Nice compilation buddy!

Cheers,
Raj

trups 12:34 PM, April 20, 2006  

hey kusum!!!
hieeee :)

i juss saw wot u said to my comment on virdi's last post... thanks thanks... waise theek hi hai na, virdi = intelligence repellent
:D :D

virdi sach hamesha kadwa hota hai :P :P

on 3rd thots, y am i sayin this here?? i will say it on ur blog too wait :D and on 2nd thots, let it be here as well :D

*wot blabberin trupti?* me signin off!!!

shobs,  2:05 PM, April 20, 2006  

@ sayesha- lol! good observation! however this deer looks like he has a lot on his mind:D

Rays Of Sun 8:19 PM, April 20, 2006  

Abe yeh comment moderation hata yaar:(
Loved that stupid look wala thingie and also the grow up wala..ekdum sahi hai:D

Rays Of Sun 8:19 PM, April 20, 2006  

Abe yeh comment moderation hata yaar:(
Loved that stupid look wala thingie and also the grow up wala..ekdum sahi hai:D

Kroopa Shah (Kr00pz) 5:24 AM, April 21, 2006  

LOL, good one!!
Love this post :-P

Sandai Kozhi 4:27 AM, April 22, 2006  

ahaha wonderful! this reminded me of a forward i got earlier mocking women...

one went like this:

"What is the difference between women and magnets?"
Magnets have a positive side..

btw..blog hopped here..

Kusum Rohra 10:47 AM, April 22, 2006  

Hey trupss let it be here also yaar, lest some soul who blog hops here thinks virdi had any intelligence :)

Kusum Rohra 10:50 AM, April 22, 2006  

*Kusum has sent across her macho super duper strong bhai (sanjay) to maro virdi one laat*

  © Free Blogger Templates Blogger Theme by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP