Saturday, January 14, 2006

Mom Sick

Won't be blogging as I am going home for few days. Mom is really sick, me going to see her. I pray its nothing major and she become fit and fine again. And hope she comes running out of the hospital.
V..

65 comments:

Shuuro 1:32 PM, January 14, 2006  

I pray every thing is fine! and wish that she comes running out of hospital as you desire.

WA 3:05 PM, January 14, 2006  

Hope so too Virdi, hope everything is okay. Take care

shobs,  4:17 PM, January 14, 2006  

hey it will be fine. hope to see u back real soon. take care of ur mom.

Sayesha 4:39 PM, January 14, 2006  

Oh dear... hope she gets well soon. Keep me updated over sms if you can.

nan,  5:32 PM, January 14, 2006  

hey virdee.. hope your mom gets well soon. take care

Vikram H 5:35 PM, January 14, 2006  

dont worry dude! Your mom will come summersaulting out of the hospital!

a jane,  5:43 PM, January 14, 2006  

praaji, good you are back home and of coz your mum will recover quickly on seeing you :)

Pallavi 6:18 PM, January 14, 2006  

Hope and pray everthing is fine with ur mom soon!!

Eclectic Blogger 6:33 PM, January 14, 2006  

don't worry.. she will be fine soon..

Rays Of Sun 7:23 PM, January 14, 2006  

Are Popo...ek din mein itna kuch:(
Khair..mommie dear hospital mein nahi reh saktee coz she is fit and fine..khayal rakh..will call you!!
Hugsss

Suds 9:34 PM, January 14, 2006  

Hope your mom get well soon. Will pray for her. Keep us updated.

Tinku,  9:51 PM, January 14, 2006  

My wishes are with you..

Tinku

Vikram 8:15 AM, January 15, 2006  

Here's wishing her a speedy recovery.

Anil 8:42 AM, January 15, 2006  

oye, hope your mom gets fine soon..

Rohit Talwar 9:50 AM, January 15, 2006  

Give her my best wishes. Take care of her.

Jay Rulz! 11:54 AM, January 15, 2006  

Virdee....Will keep her in prayers for her speedy recovery!!

American Pi 12:06 PM, January 15, 2006  

when you are around, i am sure she will recover. Take care..

Kroopa Shah (Kr00pz) 1:21 PM, January 15, 2006  

I will pray that she recovers soon

raven 1:22 PM, January 15, 2006  

hope ur mom's better by the time u see this msg.

btw, how do u know taran? ... inter IIT mein pita tha kya us se :D

trups 5:43 AM, January 16, 2006  

Hey Bhavdeep, of course she's gonna jump right outta bed when she sees you! Aur apun ke Indian cric team ko cheer karne ke liye ek aur fan bhi to chahiye!

fao,  8:17 AM, January 16, 2006  

the surd just called...his ma is much better. wakaaww!!!

praveen 8:22 AM, January 16, 2006  

seriously hope ur mom gets better...all my well wishes are for her

fao,  9:54 AM, January 16, 2006  

DOUBLE HUNDRED FOR SEHWAG! *dhin chak! dhin chak!*

a jane,  10:56 AM, January 16, 2006  

my dear fao, if you do the jhatkas and matkas lathis, veeru may forget all about the game of cricket!

fao,  10:58 AM, January 16, 2006  

oh he plays the ball v. well. not to worry, me love. i've had many chances to gauge his levels of concentration.

Raj 11:21 AM, January 16, 2006  

I hope ur hope gets better soon :)

Casablanca 2:01 PM, January 16, 2006  

Dont worry, I'm sure it will all be well.

Shekhar 2:11 PM, January 16, 2006  

Hey dude, I hope your mom gets fine soon. She definitely will. Look at the number of people praying for her. Psst..add my name too. I'm sure she'll be fine in no time. *Prays*

Hobbit,  3:25 AM, January 17, 2006  

Oi, amma is fine? all fit and fine? already asking you to marry this sweet Punjabi girl? also asking you where you got this dirty/perverted mind from? *lifts collar proudly and does a practised nonchalant shrug*

tell her you met me,,tell her we're friends! :-) and also, make yourself useful...help her around the house and take good care of her gurl! ciaos! muah!

tinku,  4:50 AM, January 17, 2006  

//tell her you met me,,tell her we're friends!

bobbit - what u got against virdee now? Here take your Oscar for the 'best actress in an actors role' and shut up!!!

Hobbit,  5:40 AM, January 17, 2006  

@ Tinku

Has being Gay addled your brains Tinku? What are you talking about? I dont have anything against anyone! and DEFINITELY not Virdi!

Thanks for the oscar..but knowing how corrupt those american fools are, I'd rather get recognition at Cannes..

Ritz 6:24 AM, January 17, 2006  

hey virdi... do not worry she will recover fast enought for the fear that u might stay longer in case she doesn't, on serious notes do not worry it will be fine

ritzkini 7:08 AM, January 17, 2006  

Spoke to surd a while back and he had called a few mins back too..update is that she's fine now and back home..
Mr.Surd,meanwhile,will contemplate a RTB soon...maybe by the end of the week...
until then..

Hobbit,  7:13 AM, January 17, 2006  

oh, hello kinius!!! :-) welcome back matey! Kini has come to play Fao San...how was long weekend?? do tell!

also, pass on my lou message to Gurl!

ritzkini 7:40 AM, January 17, 2006  

hey ! i replied to that and my comment did not appear !
:(
weekend was great !
thanks for asking..hope you had a great one too..
and..yeah,sure..wet,slurpy,passionate kiss given to gurl..on your behalf..
=))

Hobbit,  7:49 AM, January 17, 2006  

I DONT wanna kiss gurl..u do... using me as an excuse to get your grubby hands on him..pore thing (him, not you)...that too at a vulnerable time such as this! :-) tut tut!!

Hobbit,  7:50 AM, January 17, 2006  

Weekend was good..got over far too soon...other than that quite alright...what'd u do? *wink wink*

ritzkini 7:55 AM, January 17, 2006  

then what was the lou msg all about ???!!!
I kissed gurl ! and for no reason !!!!????
DAMN !!!
It didnt even feel good !!
:|
This time,anyways...
=))

PS:The expression on surd's face when he reads this..woohoo !I have to be there to see it !! Plz God,please !!
=))

Hobbit,  8:04 AM, January 17, 2006  

you didnt kiss a gurl for "NO" reason...you kissed coz you're in lurrrrvvveee!! :-) with gurl i mean..if that wasn't all too clear!

a jane,  8:08 AM, January 17, 2006  

Kini...you have click fotu of that expression and post it on blogosphere! It will beat all posts hands down :P Last time he caught me and Fao San making out and he went "Manu sharam aawe" and such like. :D

ritzkini 8:29 AM, January 17, 2006  

/*you're in lurrrrvvveee!! */
Really ????
*hindi-fillum-heroine-style- looking-at-feet-and-blushing*
and i thot kissing and love didnt have an iota of a common thread !
*siggggh...innocent me..err...ignorant me...*
Oh...so this is what happens,eh ? you are in love and then you kiss ?? and then ?? end of story ?? am a juvenile in these matters,plz elucidate...
Live experiments will lead to improved clarity in these matters,is my belief...
what,say you ? and i dont mean gurl !
=))

ritzkini 8:31 AM, January 17, 2006  

@Ajane
sharam ?? and surd ???
you and fao ?? and making out ???
somethings i can believe,somethings i cant !
Both of the above..I CANT !!!
:)

Hobbit,  8:35 AM, January 17, 2006  

oh Faooooo *yodelling*... Kinius really really wants to "play" and he also wants to learn the rules of the game..do teach.so he can practice alone! *smirk*

fao,  8:43 AM, January 17, 2006  

after today's comments ("innocent me! ignorant me!"), "alone" is the only way he'll play!

no The Man, The Legend tees for him! n lets not even ATTEMPT to teach him to say "whoz you daddy?!?"

a jane,  8:45 AM, January 17, 2006  

Eggjacktly!! Kinki here appears keenly keen on learning the finer points of the game, at close quarters!! Nice try, mayte :P

Hobbit,  8:59 AM, January 17, 2006  

Po Kinius!!! So rudely shunned by the three Wise maidens! Never Fear Kinius..you know another maiden (aka Gurl) whether she's wise in "these" matters or not I cannot verify but if you wish (and you know you DO), you can learn from her. :-) What say?

fao,  9:40 AM, January 17, 2006  

*heart shatters into smithereens* sehwag out...with just4 runs to go...

ritzkini 9:41 AM, January 17, 2006  

God knows I want to be part of this conversation ! But...
The wise maidens will have to wait..for my attention...bleddy work beckons !
Fao..your paavum face saves you again ! neksht time lady,neksht time !
saami,fear not..you will learn..after the experience..
gurl ? not worth learning anything from..
ajane..keenly keen kinki ?? this is getting better and betterer !
:)

ritzkini 9:42 AM, January 17, 2006  

4 runs from what ?? 300 !!!????
Kirket blocked here !! BE CLEAR LADY !!!

fao,  10:03 AM, January 17, 2006  

300 from the world record partnership, da! they hit 407 together. just 4 more runs n they wudda broken a 50-yr record. shux! n i think play hsa been called off for the day.

fao,  10:04 AM, January 17, 2006  

dammit...i meant 4 runs from world record blah...

ritzkini 10:56 AM, January 17, 2006  

chill fao!
typos,invective...
Fao and sport!!
uff...
:)

Hobbit,  4:32 AM, January 18, 2006  

//typos,invective...
Fao and sport!!//

*sings* yengirundhaalum vaazhga...

you know Fao San toooo well Kinius..you can have her...*whispers* i've had her much too often...

*continues singing* odam kadalinileeee...oruthi mattum karaiyinileeeee...

ritzkini 5:40 AM, January 18, 2006  

hehehhehe...
and good morning to you too sam...
where are the others ? still havent woken up,eh ??
:P

Hobbit,  6:10 AM, January 18, 2006  

awww...morning Kinius...:-) guess for ONCE these hooligans showing some semblance of courtesy and sensitivity and giving us some personal, private time! :-)

don't think we require too much of that after last night! *clears throat huskily* right baby?

ritzkini 6:46 AM, January 18, 2006  

:)
ohhhhhh yeaah ! not after yesterday nite !!
poor gurl...and it had to be her bed...unfortunate...
well...we cant help it,can we now ??!! it's the only double bed in the house !!
:P
dont think we shld tell him tho..havent bothered to clean the place after the mini-riot!all credit to you,sam..wonderrrrrful time...
=))

ritzkini 10:28 AM, January 18, 2006  

such eerie silence and saaami ?? not possible !
you not well,my love ???
:(
:P

Hobbit,  3:43 AM, January 19, 2006  

Morn again Kinius...that silence was me dreaming of our last rendezvous... :-) I blame you...you reminded me of that magical tete a tete and I just sat there with a mesmerised look reminiscing about our romp!! :-)

ritzkini 5:53 AM, January 19, 2006  

good morning..to you too,saami..
have i ever told you...you and a mesmerized look totally rock ??!!
have i ever told you...you and any look totally rock ??!!!
*saami and mesmerized look..aaggggaaain..*
=))
*kinius thinking..damn, man ! this was pure lust before ! now it's love !!!*
:))

Hobbit,  6:57 AM, January 19, 2006  

Damn indeed!!! was gonna enjoy myself totally...now i realise i'm in love! *sighs dramatically* Kinius...just do it! :-)

Chennaizombie 7:11 AM, January 19, 2006  

godspeed and a get well soon for your mom...

BTW Kini ... your jaunts with the other sex is reknowned... why do you try to put it to further shame by going public ...?

Arun

ritzkini 7:27 AM, January 19, 2006  

your jaunts with the other sex are reknowned..are,mr varadarajan,are...not singular...plural !!
:)
yeah..surd's mom-now fine...at home from the hospi now..

@saami
dushman zamaaana(zombies included) dont understand our love,my dear...pity,ignorant them...
just do it ?? propose to you ???
:O
just like that ?? ok...*sigh*...if you say so..
"err...hmm...i think..i mean..err..."
*how do i start !!!!WHERE DO I START !!! DAMN !!!*
:)

tinku,  7:34 AM, January 19, 2006  

Yuvraj Virdee Singh, I just saw your 'catches win matches' photos =))

Glad to know ur mom feels better and is back home! :)

Tinku

Hobbit,  9:50 AM, January 19, 2006  

Propose???? *confused* who was even talking of proposing Kinius??? *talks slowly as if speaking to a special child* Read what i write properly!!! *wink*

ritzkini 10:47 AM, January 19, 2006  

special ?? ME SPECIAL ???
danks...danks !
=))
*learn from the master on how to convert an insult into a compliment..*
oh...ok..you didnt mean that i propose to you ??
ohhhhhh...that ??
*fulltoo sharam and lajja and all...*
thats an everyday riot nowadays,saami...nights into days...and days into nights..
*some song which said something to that effect,i think..wouldnt know..phorgot..addicted to linkin' park "crawling" and "in the end" rite now..*
speaking about knights...where's dear fao san ?? missin' her lots...and her smart-quips..
=))

  © Free Blogger Templates Blogger Theme by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP