Tuesday, October 18, 2005

Dear All...

Recently there have been many people posting comments on my blog, some quite funny, some quite useless, which make me smile... I really don't mind any comments on my blog, really dont mind, as long as they are not targetted towards me... Little leg pulling is always welcome... :-)
But only some special friends have the privilege they can say anything to me... Kini you can... Rest please wait...
And some of my dear friends have tried being Shiv Sena and have tried to act smart by posting the others stupid threats... I have deleted the comments... I can say anything to anyone, if I want to, on my blog... No one needs to be the moral police here... I would be very thankful if they just stay away... If they want to fight, this is not the right place... If you want you can enjoy the fun or you can stay away or just post a comment...
As the architect of the Matrix says: "The problem is choice... "
V..

25 comments:

Thanu 7:06 PM, October 18, 2005  

Aare yaar, aaj ithna serious blog. Hope all is well. Again me first, 4 times in a row. 4 treat na, may be when I come to Madras next time.

Sayesha 2:02 AM, October 19, 2005  

Virdi,
I missed the whole thing I suppose. But I'm glad you're standing up for your blog and telling off trouble-makers.

I've always seen your nonsensical side. Good to know that you have this serious 'dun-mess-with-me' side too.

Always on your side,
Sayesha
Fan since 2005

virdi 4:15 AM, October 19, 2005  

Thanu>> odi abba... odi amma... yeh Amreeka-wale sab jaga first ho jate hain...

and you can send me cash too, for the treat... hehehe... (big grin)

Sayesha>> I just don't want any of my friends spiting fire at each other...

don't like people becoming Shiv Sena and RSS... I hate them both... WOR-SHT BUGGERS

V..

Fao,  4:56 AM, October 19, 2005  

think m falling in lou with virdee! standing up for all of us! *sniff!* IN-YOUR-FACE, ye moral police!

parasite hilton,  6:44 AM, October 19, 2005  

I love you too Virdee. That was so hot! Other people threatening sweethearts like me is so uncool, non? You're my brave knight in shining armor.

Fao,  7:31 AM, October 19, 2005  

hey, paris! mark your own territory. this one is spoken for!

umm..change of heart. good things shud be shared. feel free to partake...bring out the leather, rasputin!

Hobbit,  7:38 AM, October 19, 2005  

*seductive voice* heylo lover! back off Paris! Fao San..u n i can share...i know u've dreamt of it for far too long...

Psst...read ur diary in case u r wondering! *wink*

Hobbit,  7:45 AM, October 19, 2005  

on a serious note...erm..i have a serious note? *thinking then dismissing it*

yeah i didnt think u lot would fall for it either... u can visit my blog anytime virdee n do anything u want..

*shaking head to clear this idiotic seductive voice* there! it worked! duude..good on ya for not tolerating moral policing...

priya 7:46 AM, October 19, 2005  

huh? wat wat wat happened???
im so lost!
anyways.. good post... point across cut n right..
and ur obsession with "the matrix" has not faded..;)

..p..

parasite hilton,  8:28 AM, October 19, 2005  

Whaaaa.. The short one gets him but I don't!

I want justice!

*cools down*Oh well, there are plenty of sharks in the sea

fao,  8:55 AM, October 19, 2005  

hobbit...we SHUD keep it within the family. thats what all good families do. look at the borgia family. a family that mates together, stays together.

paris, {insert your size joke here}...maybe its the colour. try turning brunette.

n get a sword.

Hobbit,  8:58 AM, October 19, 2005  

a sword? were u talking to me Fao San?? Do I realllly want a sword??

fao,  9:16 AM, October 19, 2005  

nope, hobbit..talking to paris. your pretty feet n strength of chr. are good enuff. pttooeeeyy to sword.

parasite hilton,  9:43 AM, October 19, 2005  

I make love, not war. No swords for me, unless its a metaphor.

fao,  9:46 AM, October 19, 2005  

paris is losing her mojo again. or someone else has usurped her remarkably unique identity :-p

korrs its a metaphor. raise your sword, paris, n defend yourself.

*touche!* grrrr...i sed T-O-U-C-H-E! not T-U-S-H-Y!

ritzkini 1:51 PM, October 19, 2005  

no point trying to convince you,i guess..dunno what twisted logic you are using,but its one beyond my comprehension...
anyways...

PS:objecting to something isnt shiv-sena/sangh parivar behaviour...objecting to the objection is !
:)

Casablanca 3:01 PM, October 19, 2005  

Hmmmm... and the plot thickens...
*casting Poirot style glances*

Will those of us who missed the action get any news on whats this about? :)

parasite hilton,  3:27 AM, October 20, 2005  

*tears welling up*

Maybe I am losing some mojo, I miss my choppy ol' Latsis...sob sob..
Be nice okay? A bitch needs em sistahs to pick her up when her man walk out on her.

Hobbit,  5:31 AM, October 20, 2005  

hmmmm...shivsena..n rss..Dont wanna hear about that on this blog!!! n Fao San...r u asking Paris to play n excluding me???

Fao,  5:51 AM, October 20, 2005  

paris...YOU dumped HIM! n u even kept the ring! attagirl! we'll lift ya up, awrite! what'll it be? hash or E?

hobbit...feel free to join in all our reindeer games.

parasite hilton,  6:49 AM, October 20, 2005  

And I sold the ring too! I showed him!

Let's toke to glory now...

fao,  6:52 AM, October 20, 2005  

met the wrong guy. gave the wrong finger.

look whoz wiser!

fao,  9:35 AM, October 20, 2005  

i miss sasha sometimes. i wonder if she thinks of me too. will hop over to her's for a quickie. oops...i meant, to say a quick hi. anyone coming along?

mithun chakra-danceworthy,  9:41 AM, October 20, 2005  

//As the architect of the Matrix says: "The problem is choice... "//

In my case, it is not the above, but a 'problem of who...' :-)

aaaj paris, kal aur parrson kaun??

Beckham Banda,  10:01 AM, October 20, 2005  

@Neo, can ya bend it like me, bro? Huh? Can ya? Huh??

  © Free Blogger Templates Blogger Theme by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP