Tuesday, June 27, 2006

Watched Krrish

Watched Krrish yesterday. It’s a two hour movie, errr I mean two R movie. Like K-R-R-I-S-H. Khi Khi Khi Khi

He is not the first Indian Super Human. Mithun and rajnikant have been doing th same tricks since decades. The movie starts where this Krrish fellow is studying in the same school where his dad studied. Now he is super duper intelligent. And Rekha is his grand mom who is over protective. He is stud. Runs faster than hourse, climbs faters than monkeys, catches fish with his hand, and hits the ball so hard that it breaks the rock (but the ball doesn't burst), also he is super intelligent and does the homework of 3rd grade students, although he is in 1st grade.

In comes the love of his life from a parachute. And he falls in love with her. Like she falls from the tree and he falls for her. Apparently she lives in Singapore. Director sahib one question, why Singapore??? She could have been from Bombay also. No, why Singapore??

Anyways, 1st half is all fun where Krrish has a lot of fun with his kiddo friends and animals. And then this girl, Priyanka Chopra meet him and he falls in love with her and she falls from a tree. He acts as a BHOOT and its funny. I would say kids would love it.

Then Miss Chopra goes back to Singapore, and then she is five days late to come back to office and to save her job she makes the stupid superman of India to come to Singapore. Yaaaaawwwwwwwwnnnnnn… No if u and your company have so much money that u can call someone from India just to see how cool he is then why kick out someone. Anyways in second half the movie becomes very personal. He is after his love and the love is after her career and to prove the world that Krrish is a superman. YYYaaaaaawwwwwwnnn again. Then he thrashed some guys who touched his girl. Ok. Then he comes to know that there is a villain. Ok. The villain has his father in some jail. WHAT??? Yeh sala mera baap aabhi tak jinda hai??? Then he follows the villain to his secret island, the villain is on a helicopter and he is following it by running on streets and flying from tall buildings. Yyyyyyyyyaaaaaaaaawwwwwwwwwwnnnnnn again.

Paak gaya tha main, and I wanted to movie to get over soon. Ok come kick some ass. In come Rajnikant. OK not Rajinikant but his alter ego Krrish. The villain shoots two bullets, Krissh flies. Throws something towards one bullet and throws himself on the other bullet and BINGO both are saved. This was done by Rajnikant and Mithun in 1980s. So this is not the first Indian super Human movie. Super Human movies were made long back.

Anyways Krrish saves his papa, his love, kills the villain, destroys his stupid machine, brings everyone home. And then his papa talks to Jadoo again. No Nahiiiiiiii. Yeh nahi ho sakta.

Anyways watch Koi Mil Gaya again with your little cousins and have fun with them. No need to watch Krrish. Yaaaaaawwwwwwwwwnnnnnnnn. Went for a late night show and I am still sleepy.
V...

20 comments:

Anonymous,  7:22 AM, June 27, 2006  

thankx man! and I was sad I couldnt get the ticket....now I am happy.

sugar and spice,  7:42 AM, June 27, 2006  

:O itna bura tha kya??

fao san,  7:53 AM, June 27, 2006  

oi, surd...i went for the late nite show on sun. good thing we didn't go for the same show n bump into each other yet again..that too with pinky floyd. (don't want u to know for sure m shadowing you! don't judge me, sammeh...the supari was good!)

ze zombie 7:53 AM, June 27, 2006  

who did go for night show with????!!! sugar and spice where areeeeeeee youuuuu?????

Hobbit,  9:30 AM, June 27, 2006  

What an AMAZING movie man!!! Yup! I saw it! *sigh* What ALL I do for love!!! errr...action! But the movie!!! I mean, the depth of the characters, the interplay between the dadi and her grandson...so moving..Hrithik's thing moved I think...errr...watch Rekha feel her "grandson" up people..more chemistry there than with the one who can give bimbos a bad name Chopra!!!

and Naseruddin Shah...*sigh* Dude, I know you got bills to pay and all but 'Breaking News' dialogues were ATROCIOUS! Missed ya Kini...it was a perfect movie where I could have gotten to 'know' you better!!!

ritzkini 11:15 AM, June 27, 2006  

i think i will love this movie !
:D
And Mr.surd..alias "bhavi"
1.What else do you expect from a yash chopu flick ???
2.Singapore..cos..tall shiny skyscrapers.."woh dikh raha hai ooopar ?? nahi na ? wahaan tak stunt jump maarni hai krrrish !"
:)))
3. Err..you watch harry potter movies with your eyes popping out ! twice !!!!
Last person to talk abt such stuff...shld be..you...
:|

@Saami
Our 'time' will come,my love...patience is a virtue...

fao san,  11:21 AM, June 27, 2006  

ahahahahahah!!! u sed it, kinki..not abt time 'coming' (that's a site i'd like to miss)..but abt. the surd dissing such movies. for heaven's sake, he thot RDB was cerebral flick. sammeh..say it with me..Y-E-C-H-!

fao,  11:23 AM, June 27, 2006  

ahahahahahah!!! you sed it, kinki..not abt time 'coming'..(that's a sight i'd so like to miss!)...abt. the surd dissing such movies. for heaven's sake, he thot RDB was a cerebral film. yeah, yeah...say it with me, sammeh...Y-E-C-H-!

virdi 11:24 AM, June 27, 2006  

Anonymous>> Welcome !!!

Chotu>> Worshtttt it was...

Fao>> Abe X MEN 3 was toooo cool...

ze zombie>> Went with my younger bro...

Hobbit>> U liked the movie is it???????

Kini>> It is a Rakesh Roshan Movie and not Yash Chopra... Duffer...

V...

Hobbit,  11:25 AM, June 27, 2006  

MMMMM...oops sorry! you wanted me to say Y-E-C-H- Instinct took over!!! :-) and Kinki..patience??? ahahaha...impulse control is not one of my specialties!

fao,  11:31 AM, June 27, 2006  

x-men was super duper! wolverine n angel are mine. le juggernaut et pyro appartiennent au ze zombie. the rest you can pick from.

ze zombie 12:15 PM, June 27, 2006  

ooooo why thank u fao san!.. are either of them the pins and needles guy.. if yes.. er no thanks il pass!

sugar and spice,  1:32 PM, June 27, 2006  

@ze zombie,
i was at home :) he was sending me sms' every now n then n tellin me abt the movie :) how shwwwweeeeeet of him na *blushhhh* ;;)

virdi 5:45 PM, June 27, 2006  

Hobbit>> Adda pavi... What are you saying???

Fao>> Yes yaar... X MEN 3 was rocking... Next I want to see Superman Returns...

Ze Zombie>> Eeh??? Is this some public forum??

Chotu>> :-) abe second half mein I didnt send u any SMS thats when the movie started going little Mithun and Rajnikant types...

V...

ritzkini 5:52 AM, June 28, 2006  

/*Kini>> It is a Rakesh Roshan Movie and not Yash Chopra... Duffer...*/

Biggggu Diff !! Screen is black,instead of..pink!
:|

dad director,uncle music director,son actor..what next..Suzanne as heroine ??!!
:-/

ritzkini 5:54 AM, June 28, 2006  

@fao
The last person i thot i will ever say this too !
"Babyface...i love you !!!"
:)))

Somya 7:38 AM, June 28, 2006  

Well I found Krish ok ok types. 4 in 1 kinds wid superman, batman, matrix n minority report all put into one. lol

fao san,  11:44 AM, June 28, 2006  

@ ze zombie...non, mon cherry..oops...cherie blair.. grrrr..cherie..juggernaut is the battering ram...the fella who runs thro walls as tho they were made of thermocol. n pyro is the fella who controls fire (d-uh!)...the fella bobby (who freezes the fountain..rogue's bf) shares some intense (yawn!) schoolboy rivalry with. pre-pubescent idiots!

n kinki..."babyface"?!? *leaps outta window..falls like a feather..smile intact...reaches paradise..which is actually a mustard field with shiney ahuja in it.*

saw gangster...whatta relief from the tripe krrish!

embarrassed fao san,  11:47 AM, June 28, 2006  

ma* cherie :">

ritzkini 5:57 AM, June 29, 2006  

@fao
embarassed ?!! and you ??!!!
good joke!
Still laffin'...
:))

  © Free Blogger Templates Blogger Theme by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP